Personal Data Notice:


  1. Personal Data: The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor/user of our website is governed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of personal data, the British Data Protection Act 2018 and the Decisions, Instructions and Regulations of the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) ( https://ico.org.uk/).

  2. Satori Incorporated LIMITED (herein after called Satori), with a registered address at [address], will maintain and process any personal data which will be received from your "visit" to the web site www.satoriincorporated.com, in order to support, promote and execute our trading relationship, acting as the Data Controller of the said personal data and will process them for communication purposes, statistics and improvement of its products and services.
    Satori shall retain your personal data for as long as it is required to fulfil the purpose for which you provided them.Satori shall transmit personal data to affiliated companies in the United Kingdom and abroad located in the European Economic Area (the "EEA") that is inside the protection of the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR") for the purposes of functional service of our transaction relationship or for statistical reasons in order to enhance the performance Satori’s services. Satori shall communicate your personal data that are required to fulfil the services provided by Satori to third parties for the promotion of Satori's products or businesses with which Satori has cooperated and for the remote promotion of services it owns. In case your personal data are transferred to a recipient that is located in a third country outside the European Economic Area, Satori will ensure that the required safeguards are in place for the said transfer.

  3. At any time, you reserve the right to be informed and request access to the personal data Satori holds about you or ask for the rectification of your personal data if they are inaccurate or incomplete, to request your personal data to be erased if they are no longer necessary for the above purposes of processing, to ask for the restriction of the use of your personal data, to request for the portability of your personal data and object to the further processing of your personal data under Regulation (EU) 2016/679. Where Satori uses consent as a basis for processing of your personal data, you can withdraw that consent at any time.

  4. Any queries about this notice or any of the above requests, should be sent by e-mail to the following email address: info@satoriincorporated.com.  If you consider that protection of your personal data has been violated in any way, you can always contact your national supervisory authority (data protection authority) that is responsible for regulating compliance with the data protection legislation.

  5. In the event of direct disclosure of your personal data by you to third parties, Satori assumes no responsibility with respect to the use of your personal data by the third party. For this reason, it is your responsibility to carefully study the relevant privacy terms before disclosing your personal data to third parties via the internet.
This site uses cookies to improve its function. They are a mechanism that assures operation of all website functions, allows adjustment of particular contents for a particular user and enables improvement of the website by analysing the visits.
By browsing our websites you agree with the use of cookies.
For more information check our privacy policy.